9, LANCASTER STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5JB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£105,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£105,000+25.0%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000+5.0%
Sold on 6 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+45.5%
Sold on 27 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+139.1%
Sold on 13 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1