6, CONNAUGHT ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG30 2UP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£278,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.8%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£278,000+113.8%
Sold on 26 March 2018
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+11.6%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500+30.9%
Sold on 11 September 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+95.6%
Sold on 26 October 1999
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 14 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1