Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BUXTON OLD ROAD, STOCKPORT, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK12 2BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+33.8%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+15.7%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+30.7%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+32.3%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 22 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 2BW
← Back to All Properties