Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GORDON ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 3PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+15.7%
Sold on 5 November 2024
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,000
-12.6%
Sold on 19 June 2024
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,000
+67.4%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+8.2%
Sold on 15 October 2008
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 3PW
← Back to All Properties