Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, ALAN MOSS ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 4LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+20.0%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+95.5%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,950
+14.2%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+19.9%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
+£9,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,700
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 4LT
← Back to All Properties