Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, POULTERS LANE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£670,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£670,000
+41.1%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+47.3%
Sold on 6 November 2018
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£322,500
Sold on 15 May 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7SS
← Back to All Properties