Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, FENNYCROFT ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+5.1%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,000
+4.0%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
+24.2%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,550
+64.3%
Sold on 26 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+2.8%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 3NS
← Back to All Properties