Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ROMNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 7LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,000
+12.1%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+172.5%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7LU
← Back to All Properties