Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MANOR AVENUE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 7TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+53.4%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 8 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 7TT
← Back to All Properties