Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BRYBUR CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8HN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,500
Last Sold Price
4 October 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,500
+39.2%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+103.8%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 16 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8HN
← Back to All Properties