Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SHROPSHIRE GARDENS, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA10 3XX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 26 May 2020
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-13.8%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+14.2%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+74.5%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Detached
+£54,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,800
Sold on 2 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA10 3XX
← Back to All Properties