Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LIMEKILN WAY, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 8QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,000
+42.3%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+15.0%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Terraced
+£21,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,750
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 8QS
← Back to All Properties