Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KENILWORTH COURT, HEMPSTEAD ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4LE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+212.0%
Price Change
+£197,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+212.0%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£197,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,950
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4LE
← Back to All Properties