11A, EVELYN ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 8AY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+123.7%
Price Change
+£143,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£260,000+123.7%
Sold on 27 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£143,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,250+47.2%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+33.9%
Sold on 7 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+35.6%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1