Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
901, BURNLEY ROAD EAST, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 9PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+32.1%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
-9.8%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+26.4%
Sold on 2 May 2007
Terraced
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950
+257.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 9PL
← Back to All Properties