Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
424, BRIERCLIFFE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 2HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+128.6%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+7.7%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
-4.4%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 2HA
← Back to All Properties