36, ROOKERY WAY, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN9 0SD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£345,000+11.3%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000+49.4%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 31 January 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1