Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, RAVENSCROFT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 9AG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£23,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+16.5%
Sold on 16 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£139,950
+33.3%
Sold on 19 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
-13.9%
Sold on 4 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+20.2%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,500
+69.3%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+79.0%
Sold on 26 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 18 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 9AG
← Back to All Properties