Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, KNIGHTS ORCHARD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+30.5%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+37.6%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 19 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 3QA
← Back to All Properties