Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£14,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+6.6%
Sold on 9 April 2019
Terraced
+£14,900 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,100
+58.5%
Sold on 2 June 2016
Terraced
+£83,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+1.4%
Sold on 16 December 2008
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+60.0%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+75.2%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Terraced
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 23 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BE
← Back to All Properties