Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, JANES MEADOW, PRESTON, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 6ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£327,500
+21.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,000
+37.3%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Detached
+£73,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,950
Sold on 14 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 6ND
← Back to All Properties