55, LEACH ROAD, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX10 7QG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+129.2%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+129.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+43.7%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500+19.4%
Sold on 23 April 2001
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+81.7%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1