Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
90, GROVEDALE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 5NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
+38.0%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,500
+21.0%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+30.0%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+2.5%
Sold on 17 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 5NE
← Back to All Properties