Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOODLANDS BARN, BIBSWORTH HALL FARM, BIBBS HALL LANE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8EN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,700,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.3%
Price Change
-£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,700,000
-10.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
-£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,895,000
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8EN
← Back to All Properties