Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
240, CANAL LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 4EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+38.8%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+199.0%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Terraced
+£69,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 4EA
← Back to All Properties