Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE DENE HOUSE, THE DRIVE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB6 8BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£880,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.6%
Price Change
+£490,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£880,000
+125.6%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Detached
+£490,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+387.5%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 2 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 8BJ
← Back to All Properties