Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE MEWS, PRESTON, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 6DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+34.9%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,500
+12.3%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 18 September 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 6DG
← Back to All Properties