Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RHODES COTTAGE, MAIN ROAD, ASHFORD, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN25 6JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.2%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+86.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+27.5%
Sold on 10 April 2001
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+321.4%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 16 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN25 6JA
← Back to All Properties