18, WALTER BIGG WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX10 8FA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£255,000+13.3%
Sold on 20 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000+4.7%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+21.1%
Sold on 14 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500+1.4%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+9.0%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,495
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1