Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CHELVESTON CRESCENT, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 5SA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+1.2%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£163,000
+10.5%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,500
+44.7%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,950
+56.8%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+11.1%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+17.1%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 8 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 5SA
← Back to All Properties