Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CRAWFORD PLACE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 1XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£515,000
+71.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 September 2014
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+142.4%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 27 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 1XG
← Back to All Properties