44, FORDINGBRIDGE ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO4 9JW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£367,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£367,000+49.8%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+122.7%
Sold on 30 April 2020
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+46.7%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1