Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BAILEY COURT, NEW WRITTLE STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0FS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+9.1%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+7.9%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£254,950
Sold on 19 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0FS
← Back to All Properties