Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
205, MANCHESTER ROAD, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 2LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+26.8%
Sold on 12 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+72.5%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+17.6%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 2LL
← Back to All Properties