Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GROVE STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 7 May 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+23.7%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£39,325 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,675
+1.0%
Sold on 28 January 2015
Terraced
+£1,675 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+23.3%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 12 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7AA
← Back to All Properties