Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NEWARK CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L36 8JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.4%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£83,000
-19.4%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000
+58.6%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,950
+62.6%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,950
-4.8%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,950
+7.8%
Sold on 3 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,025 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,925
Sold on 26 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L36 8JD
← Back to All Properties