UPPER MAISONETTE, 12A, HANGLETON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 7GE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£130,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000+86.7%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995+209.3%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500+25.2%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,750
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1