Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, ALEXANDER COURT, THORNYCROFT CLOSE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 5QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+17.0%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,500
Sold on 6 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 5QG
← Back to All Properties