Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 64, THE SACKVILLE, DE LA WARR PARADE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+29.2%
Sold on 7 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,000
+30.9%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+44.7%
Sold on 20 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+25.3%
Sold on 3 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
-5.1%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 1 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1LS
← Back to All Properties