Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, AVELEY HOUSE, ILIFFE CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,100
Last Sold Price
8 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£72,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£317,100
+29.4%
Sold on 8 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QF
← Back to All Properties