Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, KINGSMEAD HOUSE, 221, BRANDWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 6PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,200
Last Sold Price
23 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£29,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£94,200
+45.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+116.5%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,945 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,005
Sold on 2 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 6PU
← Back to All Properties