Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, DICKENS BOULEVARD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 September 2022
Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£359,995
+9.1%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Detached
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 18 February 2016
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FD
← Back to All Properties