Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HIGH STREET, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 9EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£367,000
+62.4%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Terraced
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+31.0%
Sold on 10 September 2013
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+159.4%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 8 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 9EA
← Back to All Properties