LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 80, DITCHLING RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4QQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£208,450
Last Sold Price
22 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£45,450 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£208,450+27.9%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000+3.5%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500+26.0%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+108.5%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 1 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1