Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ORWELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 3YW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+34.1%
Sold on 5 December 2019
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+256.5%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 3YW
← Back to All Properties