5, JOHN SALE CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG7 5TJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,300,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£437,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,300,000+50.7%
Sold on 6 August 2024
Detached
+£437,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£862,500+32.7%
Sold on 14 December 2010
Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£650,000
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1