Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD STABLES, MAIN STREET, BUCKINGHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 5JF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£860,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£860,000
+17.8%
Sold on 9 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£730,000
+44.6%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£505,000
+9.8%
Sold on 5 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£460,000
-3.2%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+45.3%
Sold on 13 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£327,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 5JF
← Back to All Properties