Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
249, MANCHESTER ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.6%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£186,000
+70.6%
Sold on 14 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
-35.9%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
-£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 27 March 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4HN
← Back to All Properties