Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123, DONCASTER ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 1UF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,500
Last Sold Price
2 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,500
+42.6%
Sold on 2 December 2024
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
-5.4%
Sold on 29 July 2014
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+5.7%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+214.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 4 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 1UF
← Back to All Properties