Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, THE MEADOWS, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN27 8AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£149,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+78.0%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£191,000
-3.0%
Sold on 29 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+6.5%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+54.8%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+64.8%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN27 8AW
← Back to All Properties